STATE SPORTS SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH
of the Dnipro City Council (Ukraine)

Football Department MDU: Season 2018-2019

MAIN EVENTS

MAIN EVENTS

Competition
Odessa Cup ЛТ-2019 U-12
Bronze medalist "Odessa Cup ЛТ-2019" U-12

team MDU'07coach Serhii Moskalenko

team MDU'07
Oleksandr Poltoratskyi

Oleksandr
Poltoratskyi

the best
goalkeeper

Fedir
Koval

the greatest
progress

Competition
Football tournament in memory of the president Babaev of FC Vorskla U-11
3th place U-11 in the Tournament in memory of Babaev (Poltava)

team MDU'08coach Ivan Sosna

team MDU'08
Danylo Brylov

Danylo Brylov

the best
Midfielder

Competition
Odessa Cup ЛТ-2019 U-13
Bronze medalist "Odessa Cup ЛТ-2019" U-13

team MDU'05-06coach Oleg Volivach, Oleksandr Volivach

team MDU'05-06
Oleksandr Kosyi

Oleksandr
Kosyi

the best
goalkeeper

Kolomoiets Yaroslav

Kolomoiets
Yaroslav

the greatest
progress

Competition
Spring in the Dnipro 2019
Winner of the Spring in the Dnipro 2019 Tournament

team MDU-Spartacoach Oleksandr Dymarchuk

team MDU-Sparta
Competition
XI MDU Cup
XI MDU Cup
XI MDU Cup Winner

team MDU-Saphircoach Oleg Volivach

Competition
XI Derby Youth Sports School MDU
XI MDU Cup

1th place

MDU-Sparta, coach Yuriy Nikitenkov

2th place

MDU-Torpedo, coach Ivan Sosna

3th place

MDU-Sapfir, coach Oleg Volivach

"Top scorer"

Yan Rzaev

MDU-Topol'09

"Best forward"

Dmytro Lambrakis

MDU-Torpedo'09

"Best Defender"

Dmytro Denysenko

MDU-Sapfir'09

"Best goalkeeper"

Mykyta Moiseienko

MDU-Sparta'09

4th place

MDU-Vykhor, coach Vitaliy Fedotov

5th place

MDU-Hart, coach Yuriy Protsenko

6th place

MDU-Zmina, coach Serhii Moskalenko

7th place

MDU-Topolia, coach Volodymyr Trubnikov

8th place

MDU-Topolia-FC, coach Anatoly Kushnir

9th place

MDU-SKMD, coach Dmytro Antonov

The best player on the team

MDU-SKMD
Mykhailo
Epifanov
MDU-Topolia-FC
Sofiia
Borysova
MDU-Topolia
Bohdan
Izotov
MDU-Zmina
Danylo
Piatak
MDU-Hart
Maksym
Herhel
MDU-Vykhor
Dmytro
Shcherbyna
MDU-Sapfir
Danylo
Bobkov
MDU-Torpedo
Mykyta
Terin
MDU-Sparta
Serhii
Marchenko

TEAMS

TEAMS

Teams, training base and coachs

COMPETITION

COMPETITION

Ukrainian Youth Football First League

Ukrainian Youth Football First League

Детско-юношеская футбольная лига Украины

U-15

U-15

III место

coach Vitalii Fedotov, coach Ivan Sosna

U-17

U-17

I место

МДЮСШ-Вихрь ('02) coach Vitalii Fedotov, coach Ivan Sosna

Чемпионат Днепр. обл. по футзалу

Чемпионат Днепр. обл. по футзалу

-

U-10

U-10

III место

coach Yurii Nikitenkov, asst coach Oleksandr Dymarchuk

Championship of Dnipropetrovsk region

Championship of Dnipropetrovsk region

ДЮС ФФ Днепропетровской обл.

U-16 высш.лига

U-16

высш.лига

coach Vitalii Fedotov, coach Ivan Sosna

U-14 высш.лига

U-14

высш.лига

coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-13 высш.лига

U-13

высш.лига

coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-12 высш.лига

U-12

высш.лига

МДЮСШ-Смена'07 coach Serhii Moskalenko

Derby Youth Sports School MDU

Derby Youth Sports School MDU

МДЮСШ

U-9

U-9

II место

МДЮСШ-Торпедо'09 coach Ivan Sosna

III место

МДЮСШ-Сапфир'09 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

7 место

МДЮСШ-Тополь'09 coach Volodymyr Trubnikov

4 место

МДЮСШ-Вихрь'09 coach Vitalii Fedotov

5 место

МДЮСШ-Гарт'09 coach Yurii Protsenko

I место

coach Yurii Nikitenkov, asst coach Oleksandr Dymarchuk

9 место

МДЮСШ-СКМД'09 coach Денис Антонов

6 место

МДЮСШ-Смена'09 coach Serhii Moskalenko

8 место

МДЮСШ-ФК Тополь'09 coach Anatolii Kushnir

Кубок МДЮСШ

Кубок МДЮСШ

МДЮСШ

U-10

U-10

МДЮСШ-Торпедо'09

Обладатель XI Кубка МДЮСШ

МДЮСШ-Сапфир'09 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

МДЮСШ-Тополь'09

МДЮСШ-Вихрь'09

МДЮСШ-Гарт'09

МДЮСШ-СКМД'09

МДЮСШ-Смена'09

МДЮСШ-Тополь-2'09

Дніпровська весна 2019

Дніпровська весна 2019

КЗ ДОЦФЗН Спорт для всіх

U6-U10

U6-U10

I место

МДЮСШ (тр.Олександр Димарчук) coach Oleksandr Dymarchuk

Галицька зима

Галицька зима

ФФЛО

U6-U10

U6-U10

III место

МДЮСШ-1 coach Ivan Sosna, coach Vitalii Fedotov

5 место

МДЮСШ-2 coach Ivan Sosna, coach Vitalii Fedotov

8 место

МДЮСШ coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-13

U-13

7 место

МДЮСШ-1'05-06 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

10 место

МДЮСШ-2'05-06 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-11

U-11

8 место

МДЮСШ-1'08 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

---

МДЮСШ-2'08 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

Odessa Cup

Odessa Cup

Odessa Cup Международный детский турнир

U-11

U-11

МДЮСШ "Сапфир" coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-13

U-13

БРОНЗОВЫЙ ПРИЗЁР

МДЮСШ coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

МДЮСШ-2 coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-10

U-10

ПОБЕДИТЕЛЬ КУБКА НАДЕЖДЫ

МДЮСШ "Сапфир-09" coach Oleg Volivach, asst coach Oleksandr Volivach

U-12

U-12

БРОНЗОВЫЙ ПРИЗЁР

МДЮСШ'07 coach Serhii Moskalenko

МДЮСШ-2'07 coach Serhii Moskalenko

Турнир по футболу памяти президента Ворсклы О.М. Бабаева

Турнир по футболу памяти президента Ворсклы О.М. Бабаева

ФК "Ворскла"

U-11

U-11

III место

МДЮСШ'08 coach Ivan Sosna

Midzynarodowe Turnieje Api Cup Zakopane

Midzynarodowe Turnieje Api Cup Zakopane

Api Arenie Zakopane

U-12

U-12

7 место

МДЮСШ-Смена'07 coach Serhii Moskalenko

13 место

МДЮСШ-Смена'08 coach Serhii Moskalenko

Department of Humanitarian Policy of the Dnipro City Council
  • Education
  • Cultural Life
  • Sports
  • Youth

Everything that unites the city of Dnipro!

Designing and Website Development: dsportschool@gmail.com